Programmet för SFF 2015

20 Oktober 2015 | 10:50

Stockholms filmfestival 2015: Hela programmet

Över 190 filmer från mer än 70 länder kommer att visas under festivalen som pågår 11-22 november.

Idag offentliggörs programmet för den 26:e upplagan av Stockholms internationella filmfestival.  Över 190 filmer från mer än 70 länder kommer att visas under festivalen som pågår 11-22 november.

- Vi är stolta över att presentera årets filmprogram som är ett fönster mot världens kvalitetsfilmer. Bland årets nyheter finns den helt nya filmsektionen, Stockholm Impact, och dessutom kommer pris till Bästa dokumentärfilm att delas ut. Det är dessutom fler kvinnor än män är med och tävlar i år. Vi kan också meddela att den världskände konstnären Ai Weiwei kommer till Stockholm för första gången någonsin, säger Git Scheynius, festivalchef för Stockholms filmfestival.

Stockholms filmfestival invigs med Jonas Carpignanos långfilmsdebut "Mediterranea". Årets mittfilm är "Louder Than Bombs" av Joachim Trier med Isabelle Huppert i en av huvudrollerna.  Festivalen avrundas med Todd Haynes film "Carol", som också pryder årets festivalaffisch. 

Nedan följer hela programmet:

Stockholm XXVI Competition
As I open my eyes by Leyla Bouzid (France, Tunisia, Belgium, 102 min)

The Chosen Ones by David Pablos (Mexico, 105 min.)

Clever by Federico Borgia, Guillermo Madeiro (Uruguay, 83 min.)

The Daughter by Simon Stone (Australia, 96 min.)

The Diary of a Teenage Girl by Marielle Heller (USA, 102 min.)

Efterskalv by Magnus von Horn (Sweden, 102 min.)

Evolution by Lucile Hadžihalilovic (France, 81 min.)

Free in Deed by Jake Mahaffy (USA, New Zealand, 98 min.)

Lazy Hazy Crazy by Luk Yee-sum (Hong Kong, 99 min.)

Louder Than Bombs by Joachim Trier (Norway, France, Denmark, 109 min.) 
Maryland by Alice Winocour (France, 101 min.)

Mediterranea by Jonas Carpignano (Italy, 107 min.)

Mustang by Deniz Gamze Ergüven (France, 97 min.)

Nahid by Ida Panahandeh (Iran, 105 min.)

Neon Bull by Gabriel Mascaro (Brazil, Uruguay, Netherlands, 101 min.)

Price of Love by Hermon Hailay (Ethiopia, 99 min.)

Son of Saul by László Nemes (Hungary, 107 min.)

The Summer of Sangaile by Alanté Kavaïté (Lithuania, 88 min.)

Sworn Virgin by Laura Bispuri (Italy, Switzerland, Germany, Albania, Kosovo, France, 84 min.)

Tikkun by Avishai Sivan (Israel, 120 min.)

The Wednesday Child by Lili Horváth (Hungary, 94 min.) 

Stockholm Documentary Competition


An Open Secret by Amy Berg (USA, 99 min.)

The Amina Profile by Sophie Deraspe (Canada, 84 min.)

Behemoth by Liang Zhao (China, France, 95 min.)

The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution by Stanley Nelson (USA, 113 min.)
Bolshoi Babylon by Nick Read, Mark Franchetti (United Kingdom, 86 min.)

Cartel Land by Matthew Heineman (USA, 100 min.)

Chuck Norris VS. Communism by Ilinca Calugareanu (Romania, 78 min.)

GTFO: Get the F&#% Out by Shannon Sun-Higginson (USA, 76 min.)

The Hunting Ground by Kirby Dick (USA, 90 min.)

Italian Gangsters by Renato De Maria (Italy, 87 min.)

My Nazi Legacy: What Our Fathers Did by David Evans (United Kingdom, 92 min.)
North by Çayan Demirel, Ertugrul Mavioglu (Turkey, 92 min.)

Our Last Tango by German Kral (Argentina, Germany, 85 min.)

Palio by Cosima Spender (United Kingdom, 90 min.)

Peggy Guggenheim: Art Addict by Lisa Immordino Vreeland (USA, Italy, United Kingdom, 96 min.)

The Propaganda Game by Álvaro Longoria (Spain, 75 min.)

The Seventh Fire by Jack Pettibone Riccobono (USA, 78 min.)

The Swedish Theory of Love by Erik Gandini (Sweden, 90 min.)

Welcome to Leith by Michael Beach Nichols, Christopher K. Walker (USA, 85 min.)
The Wolfpack by Crystal Moselle (USA, 80 min.) 

Stockholm Impact


Baba Joon by Yuval Delshad (Israel, 91 min.)

Det Vita Folket by Lisa Aschan (Sweden, 82 min.)

Honor Thy Father by Erik Matti (Philippines, 115 min.)
Mekko by Sterlin Harjo (USA, 84 min)

Parched by Leena Yadav (India, 116 min.)

Tomorrow by Cyril Dion, Mélanie Laurent (France,90 min) 
Yo by Matias Meyer (Mexico, 80 min.) 

Open Zone


3000 Nights by Mai Masri (Palestine/France/Jordan/Lebanon/United Arab Emirates/Qatar, 103 minutes)

Aferim! by Radu Jude (Romania, 108 min.)

Carol by Todd Haynes (United Kingdom, USA, 118 min.)

Closet Monster by Stephen Dunn (Canada, 90 min.)

Diary of a Chambermaid by Benoit Jacquot (France, Belgium, 95 min) 
Gold Coast by Daniel Dencik (Denmark, 114 min.)

The High Sun by Dalibor Matanic (Croatia, 123 min.)

Koza by Ivan Ostrochovský (Slovakia, Czech Republic, 75 min.)

Land Legs by Samuel Collardey (France, 89 min.)

Legend by Brian Helgeland (United Kingdom, France, 131 min.) 
Macadam Stories by Samuel Benchetrit (France, 100 min.)

Madame Courage by Merzak Allouache (Algeria, France, 89 min) 
Marguerite by Xavier Giannoli (France, 127 min.)

The Measures of a Man by Stéphane Brizé (France, 93 min.)

Much Loved by Nabil Ayouch (France, Morocco, 108 min.)

Peace To Us In Our Dreams by Sharunas Bartas (Lithuania, 107 min.) 
Suffragette by Sarah Gavron (United Kingdom, 106 min.)

Sunset Song by Terence Davies (United Kingdom, Luxembourg, 135 min.) 
Tale of Tales by Matteo Garrone (Italy, France, United Kingdom, 125 min.) 
Taxi Teheran by Jafar Panahi (Iran, 82 min.)
Valley of Love by Guillaume Nicloux (France, Belgium, 91 min.)

The Wait by Piero Messina (Italy, France, 100 min.) 

American Independents


600 Miles by Gabriel Ripstein (USA, 85 min.)

7 Chinese Brothers by Bob Byington (USA, 76 min.) 
Breaking a Monster by Luke Meyer (USA, 92 min.) 
Dope by Rick Famuyiwa (USA, 103 min.) 
Entertainment by Rick Alverson (USA, 110 min.) 
Experimenter by Michael Almereyda (USA, 90 min.) 
Funny Bunny by Alison Bagnall (USA, 85 min.)
Go With Me by Daniel Alfredsson (USA, 98 min.) 
James White by Josh Mond (USA, 85 min.) 
I Smile Back by Adam Salky (USA, 85 min.) (Telia)

Me And Earl And The Dying Girl by Alfonso Gomez-Rejon (USA, 105 min.) 
The Missing girl A.D. Calvo (USA, 89 minutes)

Night Owls by Charles Hood (USA, 90 min.)

The Overnight by Patrick Brice (USA, 79 min.)

Tangerine by Sean Baker (USA, 88 min.)

Seed Money: The Chuck Holmes Story by Michael Stabile (USA, 71 min.) 
Sneakerheadz by David T. Friendly, Mick Partridge (USA, 73 min.) 
Stockholm, Pennsylvania by Nikole Beckwith (USA, 99 min.)

Unexpected by Kris Swanberg (USA, 90 min.) 

Asian Images


3688 by Royston Tan (Singapore, 98 min.)

Angry Indian Goddesses by Pan Nalin (India, Germany, 115 min.)

Alice in Earnestland by Gooc-jin Ahn (South Korea, 87 min.)

The Beauty Inside by Jong-Yeol Baek (South Korea, 127 min.)

Big Father, Small Father and Other Stories by Dang Di Phan (Vietnam, 100 min.) 
The Black Hen by Min Bahadur Bham (Nepal, 90 min.)

The Blue Hour by Anucha Boonyawatana (Thailand, 97 min.)

Kaili Blues by Bi Gan (China, 110 min.)

The Kids by Sunny Yu (Taiwan, 90 min.)

Gangnam Blues by Ha Yoo (South Korea, 135 min.)

Madonna by Su-won Shin (South Korea, 121 min.)

Makeup Room by Kei Morikawa (Japan, 86 min.)

The Man Who Became a Horse by Amir Hossein Saghafi (Iran, 110 min.)

Masaan by Neeraj Ghaywan (India, France, 109 min.)

Miss Hokusai by Keiichi Hara (Japan, 83 min.) 
Salongen by Arab Nasser, Tarzan Nasser (Palestine, France, Qatar, 85 min.)
Under Construction by Rubaiyat Hossain (Bangladesh, 88 min.)


Latin Visions


Anna by Jacques Toulemonde (France, 94 min.) 
The Club by Pablo Larraín (Chile, 98 min.)

Evilness by Joshua Gil (Mexico, 74 min.)

The Memory of Water by Matías Bize (Chile, 88 min.)

I Promise You Anarchy by Julio Hernández Cordón (Mexico, Germany, 88 min.)
Paula by Eugenio Canevari (Argentina, Spain, 65 min.)

Siembra by Santiago Lozano Álvarez, Ángela Osorio Rojas (Colombia, 82 min.)
The Thin Yellow Line by Celso R. García (Mexico, 95 min.)

To My Beloved by Aly Muritiba (Brazil, 123 min.)

Violence by Jorge Forero (Colombia, 74 min.)

The Violin Teacher by Sérgio Machado (Brazil, 102 min.)

Walking Distance by Alejandro Guzmán Alvarez (Mexico, 100 min.) 

Spotlight


Adama by Simon rouby (France, 72 min)

He Named Me Malala by Davis Guggenheim (USA, 87 min.)

Invisible by Lawrence Fajardo (Phillipines, 132 min.)

I jakt på ett bättre liv by Caroline Kernen, Tova kurkiala Medbo (Sweden, 90 min.)
Lampedusa in Winter by Jakob Brossmann (Austria, Italy, Switzerland, 93 min.)
One breath by Christian Zübert (Germany, 110 minutes)

Out of my hand by Takeshi Fukunaga (USA, Liberia, 87 min)

The waiting room by Igor Drljaca (Canada, 92 min)

Walls by Pablo Iraburu Allegue, Migueltxo Molina Ayestarán (Spain, 80 min.) 

Twilight Zone


Alena by Daniel di Grado (Sweden, 83 min.)

Baskin by Can Evrenol (Turkey, 97 min.)

Crumbs by Miguel Llansó (Spain, Ethiopia. 68 min.)
Demon by Marcin Wrona (Poland, Israel, 94 min.) 
The Devil’s Candy by Sean Byrne (USA, 90 min.)

Green Room by Jeremy Saulnier (USA, 94 min.)

Heil by Dietrich Brüggemann (Germany, 102 min.)

I am a hero by Shinsuke Sato (Japan, 126 min.)

The Invitation by Karyn Kusama (USA, 100 min.)

Island City by Ruchika Oberoi (India, 108 min.)

Office by Won-Chan Hong (South-Korea, 111 min.)

The Survivalist by Stephen Fingleton (United Kingdom, 104 min.)
Violator by Dodo Dayao (Philippines, 115 min.) 
The Wave by Roar Uthaug (Norway, 104 min.)

What We Become by Bo Mikkelsen (Denmark, 85 min.)

With The Lips Closed by Carlos Osuna (Colombia, 96 min.)

Yakuza Apocalypse: The Great War of the Underworld by Takashi Miike (Japan, 125 min.) 

Special Presentations


Beeba Boys by Deepa Mehta (Canada, 103 min.)

Gentlemen & Gangsters by Mikael Marcimain (Sweden, 320 min.)
Hingsten by Ninja Thyberg (Sweden, 14 min.)

Listen To Me Marlon by Stevan Riley (United Kingdom, 95 min.)
The Lobster by Yorgos Lanthimos (Greece,118 min)

She’s Wild Again Tonight by Fia-Stina Sandlund (Sweden, 96 min.)
The Program by Stephen Frears (United Kingdom, France, 104 min.)
This Is England ’90 by Shane Meadows (United Kingdom, 295 min.)
Virgin Mountain by Dagur Kári (Iceland, Denmark, 94 min.)

Stockholm XXVI Short Film Competition


4 Quarters by Ashley McKenzie (Canada, 13 min.)
A Few Seconds by Nora El Hourch (France, 16 min.) 
Black by Novruz Hikmet (Azerbadjian, Ukraina, 12 min.) 
Buddy by Jan Roosens, Raf Roosens (Belgium, 15 min.) 
Dániel by Dean Loxton (United Kingdom, 14 min.) 
Francis by Ahmed Abdullahi (Sweden, 30 min.)

Girls & Boys by Ninja Thyberg (Sweden, 30 min.)

Impressions Of War by Camilo Restrepo (France/Colombia, 26 min)

Isabel In Winter by Laura Baumeister, Teresa Kuhn (Germany, 20 min.)

The Pain by Ali Asgari (France, Iran, 15 min.)

Prologen by Stefan Constantinescu (Sweden, 15 min.)

The Sheep Of Erwin S. by Gabriel Sanson (Belgium, 16 min.)

Sniper’s Observation Method by Yunha Kim (South Korea, 16 min.)

Sunday Lunch by Celine Devaux (France, 13 min.)

The Swimming Lesson by Olivia Boudreau (Canada, 11 min.)

Waves ́98 by Ely Dagher (Lebanon, Qatar, 15 min.)

What Happens in Your Brain If You See a German Word Like...? by Zora Rux (Germany, 5 min.)

The Wig by Karim Boukhari (Morocco, 18 min.) 

iFestival


Alice by Hanna Verboom (Netherlands, 14 min)

The Drought Land by Assaad Khoueiry (Lebanon, 12 min.) 
Daewit by David Jansen (Germany, 14 min)

First World Problems by Hanna Maylett (Finland, 6 min.) 
The Good Night by Alex Mallis (Cuba, 17 min.)

Mother Virgin No More by Derya Durmaz (Turkey, 7 min.) 
On reptile-saurs in cafes by Jaime Gona (Spain, 8 min)
Riot by Nathan Silver (USA, 4 min.)

Tisure by Adrian Geyer (Venezuela, 12 min.)

Viaduc by Patrice Laliberté (Canada, 19 min.) 

1 Km Film


09:55-11:05 Ingrid Ekman, Bergsgatan 4B by Cristine Berglund, Sophie Vukovic (Sweden, 15 min.)

Audition by Lovisa Sirén (Sweden, 14 min.)

Dear Director by Marcus Lindeen (Sweden, 14 min.) 
Flykten Från Enplansvillorna by Johan Tappert (Sweden, 13 min.) 
IN/UT by Olivier Guerpillon (Sweden, 21 min.)

Jag vill nå dig by Victor Lindgren (Sweden, 15 min.) 
’Radioamatören Lars Persson (Sweden, 19 min.) 
Rinkebysvenska by Bahar Pars (Sweden, 12 min.)

Under Rymdskeppet by Caroline Ingvarsson (Sweden, 15 min.) 
Vi känner inget alls by Nathalie Alvarez (Sweden, 17 min.) 

Biljetter släpps idag kl. 12:00 på stockholmfilmfestival.se.