Sundance-vinnarna

31 Januari 2011 | 14:01

Sundance-vinnarna

I helgen utsågs vinnarna på filmfestivalen i Sundance.

I 2011 Sundance Film Festival tävlade 118 filmer från 29 olika länder och av 40 debuterande regissörer. Bland vinnarna fanns svenska "The Black Power Mixtape 1967-1975" som tog emot The World Cinema Documentary Editing Award.

Läs om alla vinnarna här:

The Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
How to Die in Oregon
regi: Peter D. Richardson

The Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
Like Crazy
regi: Drake Doremus

The World Cinema Jury Prize: Documentary
Hell and Back Again
regi: Danfung Dennis

The World Cinema Jury Prize: Dramatic
Happy, Happy (Sykt Lykkelig)
regi: Anne Sewitsky

The Audience Award: Documentary
Buck
regi: Cindy Meehl

The Audience Award: Dramatic
Circumstance
regi: Maryam Keshavarz

The World Cinema Audience Award: Documentary
Senna
regi: Asif Kapadia

The World Cinema Audience Award: Dramatic
Kinyarwanda
regi: Alrick Brown

The Best of NEXT!: Audience Award
to.get.her
regi: Erica Dunton

The Directing Award: Documentary
Resurrect Dead: The Mystery of the Toynbee Tiles
regi: Jon Foy

The Directing Award: Dramatic
Martha Marcy May Marlene
regi: Sean Durkin

The World Cinema Directing Award: Documentary
Project Nim
regi: James Marsh

The World Cinema Directing Award: Dramatic
Tyrannosaur
regi: Paddy Considine

The Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award
Another Happy Day
regi: Sam Levinson

The World Cinema Screenwriting Award
Restoration
regi: Yossi Madmony

The Documentary Editing Award
Matthew Hamachek and Marshall Curry

The World Cinema Documentary Editing Award
The Black Power Mixtape 1967-1975
Göran Hugo Olsson

The Excellence in Cinematography Award: Documentary
The Redemption of General Butt Naked
Eric Strauss, Ryan Hill, Peter Hutchens

The Excellence in Cinematography Award: Dramatic
Pariah
Bradford Young

The World Cinema Cinematography Award: Documentary
Hell and Back Again
Danfung Dennis

The World Cinema Cinematography Award: Dramatic
All Your Dead Ones
Diego F. Jimenez

Two World Cinema Special Jury Prizes: Dramatic for Breakout Performances
Tyrannosaur
Olivia Colma, Peter Mullan

A World Cinema Special Jury Prize: Documentary
Position Among the Stars (Stand van de Sterren)
regi: Leonard Retel Helmrich

A Special Jury Prize: Documentary
BEING ELMO: A Puppeteer’s Journey
regi: Constance Marks

A Special Jury Prize: Dramatic
Another Earth
regi: Mike Cahill

A Special Jury Prize: Dramatic
Like Crazy
Felicity Jones

Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize. The Prize
Another Earth
regi: Mike Cahill